Our Teams
HGSE Operations Department
Jason Carlson – Chief of Operations
Construction & Planning
Howard Shen – Director of Planning + Design
Lisa Fischer – Space Planning & Operations Manager
Akshata Palekar – Project Coordinator
John Scully - Director of Construction
Event Operations
Lisa Dziokonski –- Director of Events - Operations
Events
Amy E. Fenton -- Associate Director of Events
Brian Mahoney -- Events Coordinator
John Nomes -- Room Scheduling & Billing Coordinator
Sarah Timmins -– Space And Scheduling Administrator
Amy E. Fenton -- Associate Director of Events
Brian Mahoney -- Events Coordinator
John Nomes -- Room Scheduling & Billing Coordinator
Sarah Timmins -– Space And Scheduling Administrator
Christopher Danforth -- Event Operation Coordinator and Logistics
Catering & Cafe
Jim Drumheller - General Manager
Ken Mayers - Director of Catering sales and events
Eliza Reddick - Catering Sales Manager
Adam Reynolds Executive Catering Chef
Maribel Rosario - Catering Director
Matt Crook - Café Chef
Juan Tobon - Café Manager
Jim Candido - Sous Chef
Shawn Knights - Catering Steward
Marcelo Velloso - Catering Steward
Eliza Reddick -Event Planner
Wilmar Jaramillo - Café - Salad Bar
Estefania Ruelas - Café - Cashier
Shen Wen Yu - Café - Pizza and Prep
Candido Melgar - Café - Sandwich and omelets
Luis Ortiz - Café - Prep
Custodial Services
Lacey Robicheau – General Manager of Custodial Services
Junior Maldonado – Custodial Manager
Robert Castor – Custodial Crew Chief
Junior Pegas – Custodial Crew Chief
Mirabel Batista – Custodian
Samuel Britto-Gonzalez – Custodian
Jhonis Galdamez – Custodian
Thomas Silva – Custodian
Evel Verly – Custodian
Lacey Robicheau – General Manager of Custodial Services
Junior Maldonado – Custodial Manager
Robert Castor – Custodial Crew Chief
Junior Pegas – Custodial Crew Chief
Mirabel Batista – Custodian
Samuel Britto-Gonzalez – Custodian
Jhonis Galdamez – Custodian
Thomas Silva – Custodian
Evel Verly – Custodian
Jean Noel -- Custodian
Luis Ortez - Custodian
Antoonio Martinez - Custodian
Sandra Gomes -- Custodian
Sustainability
Anne Sargent
Education Innovation Studio
Marc Raila
Facilities & Maintenance
Gregory Morris – Director of Facilities - Operations
Andrea Bugg -- Operations Coordinator
Dale Edmonds – Carpenter
Jeff Moura – Facilities Assistant
Mark Quinlan – HVAC Technician
Anthony Radosta – Plumber
Jeremiah Sullivan – Foreman Electrician
Dale Edmonds – Carpenter
Jeff Moura – Facilities Assistant
Mark Quinlan – HVAC Technician
Anthony Radosta – Plumber
Jeremiah Sullivan – Foreman Electrician
Security
Pasquale DiCenzo – Security Site Supervisor
Greg Lodge – Security Supervisor
Mamie Polidor -- Security Guard
Dinesh Thapa -- Security Guard
Michael Vachon -- Security Guard
Pasquale DiCenzo – Security Site Supervisor
Greg Lodge – Security Supervisor
Mamie Polidor -- Security Guard
Dinesh Thapa -- Security Guard
Michael Vachon -- Security Guard
Ifrah Akram -- Security Guard
Mailroom
Shakary Johnson – Mail Clerk